Sidewalk in area of 523 S. Blount St has buckled sidewalk joints Archived

529 S Blount St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

246339

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

1399 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk in area of 523 S. Blount St has buckled sidewalk joints ... ie there are several places where there is a 2-3 inch difference between 2 sections of sidewalk
(ie tripping hazard & makes it difficult for persons
in wheelchairs to travel down the sidewalk)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.