Inacknowledge ni: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Kinilala

4497-4527 Fleming Ave Oakland, CA 94619, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 16765

ID ng Isyu:

2478073

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Tiningnan:

131 beses

Lugar:

Maxwell Park

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

653108

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, trash

Deskripsyon

There's a pile of palm fronds I collected from around Maxwell Park that needs to be removed. The stack is right against the fence at the main entrance to the park. We could sure use the tree crew to come trim the 50 or so dead fronds up in the trees over the sand area! I've been asking for about five years.


1 Komento

  • Kinilala City of Oakland (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video