Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

3870 Tremont Pl Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2493036

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

1009 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298807

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Grass on lawn and on area between sidewalk and street that faces Waldenwood Drive is not cut.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Turf grass is over 12" in lawn extension

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Kathy G (Registered User)

  • vivian loh (Registered User)

  • Wvml (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.