Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

612 Whistable Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2509529

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Cars double parked in street in the evening, commercial vehicles and trailers up on jacks, grass 18" high, permanent tarp covering stuff in driveway, tarp covering the front door.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Abandoned Vehicle, High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Derek (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning - CJ (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.