Sanitation Enforcement Archived

1009 Otis Pl Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2561265

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00534570

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash too early and a chair placed at the curb improperly. Solid waste container at wrong time or place (21 DCMR 705.5)
Improper disposal of Bulk waste (21 DCMR 706.1)


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.