Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Tree Issue Acknowledged

3081-3099 Tremont St Berkeley, CA 94703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2571108

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

South Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000300570

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

The tree wells on tremont behind ashby Bart are very overgrown. The disheveled appearance leads to illegal dumping.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.