Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Children at play sign Acknowledged

1409 59th St. N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2835

Issue ID:

2651360

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

493 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

I would love to have a children at play sign for my street. We have speed bumps and still have people speeding even when my children are out playing.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.