Sidewalk Repair Archived

Barnford Mill Road & Coram Fields Road WAKE FOREST, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2660527

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalks at the "connection" between The Meadows and Olde Mill Stream subdivisions do not "connect" along Barnford Mill Road. Each of the 3 sidewalks dead ends to grass right of way. It appears the 2 on the same side should connect together and the 3rd should have a curb cut with ramp.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.