Illegal Dumping Archived

7-9 Overbrook Rd Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 695

Issue ID:

2753619

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316741

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Someone on Graham (btwn Miller and North) must have been evicted and there has been mounds of food garbage/furniture/and other waste strewn out back for two months now. There are flies swarming on it daily and it is overflowing into the alley between that and Overbrook. The smell and mess is overwhelming.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.