Other Open

Empty Lot Between 108 & 118 Mt. Washington St Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2763701

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

695 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Description

This is a city owned lot. Neighbor has been taking care of it for years and is unable to care for it any longer. City takes care of their lot on the corner of Alpine & Mt. Washington. Should do the same for this one. Tree on sidewalk is dying and weeds are overlapping sidewalk as well as drain basin.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...