Illegal Dumping Archived

630 Thomas L Berkley Way Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360

Issue ID:

2827557

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

237 times

Neighborhood:

San Pablo Gateway

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

677168

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Contractors have abandoned about 10 no parking signs and barricades on 20th street between San Pablo and Telegraph. The majority of them are located in front of 630 20th st/ Thomas L Berkley Way near the intersection of San Pablo. Some say PG&E on them Saroni drive from 7/25/16 to 7/25/16 which means they reused old signs. The last time this happened PG&E left them on the street for over two months. Some signs say OB1600903 info 925-674-6477. Please call whomever is responsible for this work and have them remove their signs. Also, there is a dumped trash can filled with debris in front of PG&E substation L next door to 630 Thomas L Berkley. On the backside of Substation L there is an abandoned mattress. Please call PG&E and have them remove these items. Any assistance you can provide would be appreciated.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.