Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Ongoing nuisance Acknowledged

341 13th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

1031518

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

13384 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

512722

Description

The shooting on the morning of April 13th outside of shadow ultra lounge makes that the 10th shooting at that address in the last 3 years. That's probably some sort of record. Any chance that the operator of the nightclub could be evicted under the nuisance ordinance? Or do we have to get to 20 shootings before something can be done?


19 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Kiki (Guest)

  • Ericmichael (Registered User)

  • Karen (Guest)

  • JaySorq (Registered User)

  • aebiness (Registered User)

  • George S (Guest)

  • Robyn (Guest)

  • Rob (Guest)

  • JR003 (Registered User)

  • Ericmichael (Registered User)

  • JR003 (Registered User)

  • ZOO KEEPER (Guest)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • Matt of Uptown (Registered User)

  • Emily (Registered User)

  • JR003 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.