Other Arquivada

210/212 Webster Ave Chelsea, Massachusetts Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 1505

Número da Solicitação:

2840480

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Visto:

590 vezes

Bairro:

Chelsea

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Descrição

Noticed that a tree was cut down on City-Owned Sidewalk. :Like Revere it seems the City does Not Replace these trees? Should be AUTOMATIC. Noticed same issue Many Other places in Chelsea. Trees give Oxygen while Sucking Up Carbon Dioxides. SHOULD be a no-brainer. Simple things like this AND constant Ticketing of BAD Landlords are a Quality of Life Issue.


  • Richie C (Utilizador Registado)

  • RAH (Utilizador Registado)

  • Richie C (Utilizador Registado)

  • Encerradas ChelseaDPW (Utilizador Registado)

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.