Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

7500 Greenwood Dr Highland, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2848445

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

931 times

Neighborhood:

Maple Lawn

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes on state or county right of way on corner of Greenwood Dr and Browns Bridge Rd located at 7502 Greenwood Dr block the view of traffic traveling north for lower height vehicles trying to turn left from Greenwood Dr. onto northbound Browns Bridge. Left turning vehicles on Greenwood must creep into the Southbound lane in order to see north bound traffic. The sight lines mainly impact low height vehicles, such as passenger sedans etc...Higher height vehicles are less impacted.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.