Weeds and Grass Archived

703 Gilchrist College Station, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

2908975

Submitted To:

Code Enforcement Area 5

Category:

Weeds and Grass

Viewed:

1911 times

Neighborhood:

Eastgate Area

Reported:

on

Description

This yard is so overgrown that it is difficult to walk by on the sideway. A concern because this is a main pathway to College Hills Elementary. Would you ask the owner to cut back the trees and grass, please?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Code Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Support (Verified Official)

  • Code Support (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Support (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.