City Employee Complaint Archived

285 Boardman Drive Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 785

Issue ID:

2941286

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Nuisance, Barking, Abandonded, Abused Animal

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Katie or such of the Humane Society did not properly report this dead animal, so to speak, and it is still there in front of the jail and/or such at Boardman, so help me God. It is near an light pole directly in front of the jail and/or the such, so help me God. It is getting destroyed or the kitten is still there where someone place it from the street. It is getting old.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.