Traffic Enforcement Archived

Rehoboth Drive Rehoboth, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 480
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2962915

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

368 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Cars driving too fast on Rt 66... we need a stoplight!! or a speed zone...
I watched a parent leaving Rehoboth, almost get t-boned by a speeder going to the east in the middle lane. Approx. 8:03 a.m. this morning.
The motorist could not see the oncoming vehicle due to the line of parents turning into Rehoboth.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.