Garbage/Debris Archived

3527-3775 South 158th Street Tukwila, WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16665

Issue ID:

2966538

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

405 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a discarded mattress along the fence at the top of the small hill. It was reported to have been there for weeks. After a Code Enforcement site visit it was determined to be on the City right of way.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. The south side of the S 158th St along the fence and slightly up the hill.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Bob Giberson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.