Tree Issue Archived

2208 Acton St Berkeley, CA 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3021170

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000319642

Tagged:

tree

Description

The only large tree in the Charlie Dorr park (near the play structure). I heard a large branch crack in the wind. You can see the crack at the base of the branch which has not fallen yet.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.