Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

44 Raymond St framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3054281

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There has been a non functional (flat tire) car parked on the street for months. Is this allowed? It is creating a problem with keeping the street clean, and I am concerned for snow removal.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. non functional car parked on the street for months

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.