Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Vandalized Acknowledged

308 S Blount St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2675

Issue ID:

3059805

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

971 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326213

Tagged:

signs

Description

Facing the wrong way

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street sign
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Blount and Martin

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Dan (Registered User)

  • Dan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.