Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

3019 17th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3070919

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

251 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Beds and pink shelves need to be picked up. Furniture is in the alley by the dumpster. This is the second time reported. The first time, the sanitation person only took one item...

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.