Other: Signs Open

364 Macarthur Blvd. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1725

Issue ID:

3086413

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

944 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

696915

Tagged:

flood, signs

Description

The owner of this home is displaying a very large sign on the front of the house, almost billboard-sized. It is covered with barbed wire and illuminated with floodlights at night. It is a nuisance and surely is against city ordinances.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Alarcons (Registered User)

  • Alarcons (Registered User)

  • SA (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...