Parking Enforcement Issues Open

3-99 Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3086581

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Parking Enforcement Issues

Viewed:

525 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Illegally parked car Linden Place Sunday night.Parked about 11:40pm still there over an hour later will probably be there all night.This has been ticketed before by Parking Enforcement and the Police Department.It was also towed in September and continues to park illegally.Winter is here ,so the cars that park illegally on the street will certainly obstruct snow removal if they are not removed.


26 Comments

New Comment

I want to...