Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Arlington Street Framingham , Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3089247

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

213 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This was reported a while ago issues still unresolved.. a dozen comercial vehicles have parked on Arlington street every night. Several of which have not moved in over a month and upon personal observation 3 of said vehicles have invalid inspection stickers where the plate on sticker and plate on vehicle do not match.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Investigation

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.