Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

36 Willard Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1240

Issue ID:

3107180

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

City truck who is plowing Pagum street was told not to push the snow onto the sidewalk in front of 36 willard Street. He did it anyway fill the sidewalk that was just shoveled by the owners young son as required by law. This driver needs to be retrained on plowing. He was somewhat polite but did not want to hear why he should not push the snow from Pagum St all the way to her walkway and entrance to her house. See picture. I cleaned it up with my snowblower which had a hard time because of the compacted snow. I can't imagine her using a shovel on this snow.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 36 Willard STreet Malden Ma

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.