Traffic Signal Maintenance walk signal out Archived

100-198 East 11th Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1225

Issue ID:

3107308

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

166946

Description

when the crossing southbound on Heights, on the east side, turns to walk, there is no light. bulb burnt out?

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. 11th and Heights
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.