Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Shoppers World Drive Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

3110213

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

627 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red left turn arrow burned out. Car almost got hit turning across traffic because oncoming traffic had green.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Red arrow into Shoppers World burned out

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.