Ice Hazzard Open

Frankland Rd And 135 Hopkinton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

3127136

Submitted To:

Town of Hopkinton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

Hopkinton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

When the new road was re-graded at the intersection of Franklin and 135 the pitch of the road changed. There is a Big problem with snow and water run off refreezing at night and turning this intersection into a huge patch of black ice. There has been at least 15 nights so far this year when this has been a problem.


Nearby Issues

6 Comments

  • Josh Grossetti (Verified Official)

  • Josh Grossetti (Verified Official)

  • Closed Josh Grossetti (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Bob (Registered User)

  • Josh Grossetti (Verified Official)

  • Josh Grossetti (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...