Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Drainage issue Acknowledged

29 Leddy Park Road Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3130927

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Drainage INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

3023 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-54

Description

On the east side of North Ave, there is no drainage from Leddy to the shopping center intersection. The whole bike lane is underwater (or under ice when the temps drop). This section was repaved last summer, but the grading/drainage was not addressed at the same time so the pooling is just as bad as it was before.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • A Concerned Citizen (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Common Sense (Registered User)

  • Toiletmanners (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (409268) (Registered User)

  • That Guy (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.