Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

3860 Hanly Rd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3141277

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

420 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

703189

Description

Dimond Park's Scout Hut (near Wellington & canon entrance) has roof leaks about 2 feet from the front door. We have buckets catching the drips right now.

If we need to redo the roof can we also do a covering over the front roof overhang to make a protected outside area?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.