Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalks Acknowledged

South Prospect And Pearl St Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3176975

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other INT Customer Service

Viewed:

5087 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-440

Duplicated By:

3466559

Description

There is no sidewalk--just mud and ice--to access pedestrian crossing button on the north corner of North Prospect Street and Colchester Avenue.

There should be a sidewalk and it should be cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.