Pothole Open

2501 East 8th Street Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

3236015

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

668 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Tucson Blvd N bound lanes between 8th and 9th St. Bad potholes. S bound lanes between 8th and 9th at the curve, numerous bad potholes. N bound lane just before 5th st intersection bad bump where new pavement joins old pavement. S bound lane at the left turn lane N of Broadway, bad bumps and bad pavement. I drive this stretch everyday and it is getting harder and harder to avoid the holes. Please fix.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...