Pothole Open

2302 East 1st Street Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

3236067

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

584 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Alleyway behind 2438 E Broadway. From Tucson Blvd W this alleyway serves many businesses and is filled with potholes that make the alleyway practically unusable. Heavy garbage trucks and delivery trucks add to the deterioration of this city maintained alleyway. Water collects in the holes making them a health hazard during mosquito breeding season. The last repair was insufficient and heavy rain washed the repair material away before it had a chance to set. This is a constant issue that needs attention.


1 Comment

  • Leighton@rockafellowlaw.com (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...