Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Acknowledged

73 Boston Terrace Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

3250387

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

774 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Reporting a problem with a tree. Dry tree, branches are falling in my property!!!!! sidewalk is rising from the roots. Branches are damaging my front roof!!!! Please need this problem solved

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Removal
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. Corner of 73 Boston Terr and Harvey Street

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.