Snow plowed onto the street Open

75-83 Arlington Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3267929

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Winter Weather Issues

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The people that are hired by the condominium buildings on Arlington Street Arlington Comons plowed the snow out onto the street onto the sidewalk on my side of the property.... Once the city plows come by all that snow is thrown onto our driveway which has been cleaned... I have made multiple complaints to the condominium management yet they don't do anything... The name of the plowing company is Under pressure plowing and cleaning...

also asked...
Q. What snow plowing category is your issue related to:
A. Other Snow Plow issue

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Slammerrocks (Registered User)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Highway Admin (Verified Official)

  • Mery (Registered User)

  • george (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.