Traffic Light/Signal Concern Archived

15027 Grand Avenue Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3273931

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Traffic Light/Signal Concern

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal at Grand Ave turning onto Gandy Blvd will regularly not trip for the left turn signal. This happens regularly, especially in the morning, despite vehicles filling both left turn lanes. This will go through up to 2 full cycles, that I have sat through, before it will appear to provide the left turn signal despite no change. This causes major backups at that intersection, especially during morning rush hour.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the concern.
A. The traffic signal at Grand Ave turning onto Gandy Blvd will regularly not trip for the left turn signal.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.