Acknowledged by: Patton Township

Obstructed View ADIは、

339 Oakley Dr State College, PA 16803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Issue ID:

3311659

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Obstructed View

Viewed:

985 times

Neighborhood:

Park Forest Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

Cannot safely see if opposing traffic is approaching coming up the hill on Canterbury. Oncoming traffic is completely obscured by the curvature of the pavement. Near misses have occurred. Suggest that a four-way stop be considered.

also asked...
Q. What is causing the obstructed view?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.