Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

2302 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1492697324992

Reporter

Civic Points: 9685
425951 429887027069651 11594343 n small square

Issue ID:

3352966

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Sign

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346726

Tagged:

sidewalk, signs, pothole

Description

It looks like someone stole or removed this sign and left a big hole in the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. No parking sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On a pole on Logan St. Near hillsborough St

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank