Pris en compte par: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Reconnu

Frederick Douglass Memorial Bridge Washington, DC 20020, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

3386502

Submitted To:

DC 311

Catégorie:

Roadway Repair

Vues:

402 fois

Quartier:

Anacostia

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

17-00228042

Tagged:

bridge

Description

Side rail on the south bound Anacostia side of the Douglas bridge was apparently struck and is damaged. Sections of concrete are missing and rebar is exposed, on the side of the rail facing the pedestrian path on the bridge. This is close to where previous repairs were made in the last year or two.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • Reconnu DC 311 (Utilisateur inscrit)

  • Will Grant (Utilisateur inscrit)

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.