Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Drainage issue Acknowledged

60-68 Starr Farm Rd Burlington, VT 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3392217

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects

Viewed:

1052 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Frequent standing water not draining in crossing area. Drain is set higher than street so water has nowhere to go. Corner of Starr farm and Grey Meadow.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.