Hole in sidewalk Archived

Washington Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19430

Issue ID:

3424232

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

934 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk needs to be level. Giant six inch deep hole remains where old utility pole was removed.

Washington St between Morgan and Steuben.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. Old utility pole removed, hole remains. Needs filling with cement.

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.