Illegal Parking Archived

15008-15010 Macadam Road South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4225

Issue ID:

3462994

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

As of 9am 6/4/2017, I was unable to pull out of S152nd street as the street was filled with illegally parked cars, right into the intersection.
How can I report this on a daily basis.
I am terrified I will be hit as I cannot see the oncoming traffic with the many illegally parked cars. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. multiple

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Eric Lund (Verified Official)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Closed Eric Lund (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.