right turn lane on to Shanta Dr being used as thru lane Archived

3101 New Bern Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120415

Issue ID:

3465747

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

830 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

sign above right most lane says right turn only on to Shanta Dr and so does mark on road but if you sit and watch all day especially rush hour cars use this right turn lane to cut through the light instead of turning this is very dangerous and lane should be blocked for through traffic with posts so cars can only go right


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.