Untagged and junk cars collected on public street Open

5308 Sweetwater Drive West River , Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3472466

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

637 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Description

Collection of junk vehicles, never driven only moved to different spots every few months to deter fees. Creates terrible blind spot and very dangerous with young children

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Untagged, junk vehicle collection

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.