Codes Compliance Archived

8226 36th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3516023

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This owner could care less. Reported back in Fall of 2016 and yard hasn't been touch since! Yard (grass) continues to be overgrown and not regularly maintained. The house is abandoned or used for storage. Non-operative vehicles (3) on property in back yard but in plain sight of street. Property is a disgrace to the neighborhood!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.