Vehicles parked in multi use path Archived

365 Riverside Ave Burlington VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3549943

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

On street parking violations

Viewed:

541 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

On a weekly basis vehicles are parking and blocking access to the Riverside multi use path. Cyclists and pedestrians (people) must revert to the green belt or the bike lane (road) to pass.


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.