Street Light Issue Archived

31-33 Summer St Attleboro, MA 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1499911037574

Reporter

Civic Points: 300
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3556463

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Street Light Issue

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The pole on the corner or Summer street and John Williams was replaced but now there is no street light. It is pitch black out at night and it is dangerous. Please install a new street light.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light if possible.
A. 6731

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Public Works Superintendent (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.