Request for Street Repair at Waushakum Blvd, Framingham Archived

Waushakum Blvd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3564787

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a patch of street between the drive way of 20 Waushakum Bld. and 22 Waushakum Blvd. which is approximately 8 ft long and 4 ft wide is much lower than the level of the street. This results a permanent water puddle during the rains. It freezes up during the winter time which can be quite hazardous. The closest drain is at a higher level than this patch of land. The water does not seep into the ground because this low area is paved part of the street.
You are requested to raise the this part of the street to a normal level. The patching will probably not need more than 4 inches of patching of asphalt.
Thanking you
Sinverely,
V. K. Pande 508-879-3786
pandesus@yahoo.com

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Hazzard due to Low spot on the street which freezes up every winter

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.