Tree Concern Acknowledged

Toll House Road/Quaker Brothers Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

3565259

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

824 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Duplicated By:

3571032, 3563784

Description

Please trim the branches on the trees on Toll House Road that (both north and south of Quaker Brothers) obstruct the view of traffic on Toll House Road when exiting from The Bluffs at Ellicott Mills.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Toll House Road both north and south of Quaker Brothers Drive
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.